Choose Shipping Method
Shipping Method Estimated Delivery Time Shipping Cost
Home > Electronic Components, Accessories & Telecomm > PCB & PCBA > PCBA > 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Etherne...
  • 0 Piece/Pieces $ 0
  • ship to United States To Be Negotiated $ /
  • Lead time / days
    After payment is complete, your order will ship within
  • Shipping time / days
    Estimated Delivery Time is the time between your package shipped out of carriers’ warehouses and final destination delivery. Estimated delivery time does not include supplier manufacturing lead time, holidays and weekends.
Totals $ /
  • 0 Piece/Pieces $ 0
  • ship to United States To Be Negotiated $ /
  • Lead time / days
    After payment is complete, your order will ship within
  • Shipping time / days
    Estimated Delivery Time is the time between your package shipped out of carriers’ warehouses and final destination delivery. Estimated delivery time does not include supplier manufacturing lead time, holidays and weekends.
Totals $ /
2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate
  • In Stock
  • Ready to Ship
  • Fast Dispatch

2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25G Fiber port SC connector 8*10/100/1000M PCBA Board Fibra optical Converter plate

  • $34.4
    5-9
    Pieces
  • $32.68
    10-19
    Pieces
  • $30.96
    20-49
    Pieces
  • $27.52
    ≥50
    Pieces
5 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
option:
  • BLUE PCBA
  • BLUE POWER supply
  • GREEN PCBA
  • GREEN POWER supply
Quantity:

0 Piece,Product Price: US $ 0

  • Lead Time:/ days
  • Shipping time:/ days
  • Product Description
Overview
Product Attributes
Brand Name:
RTXMC
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Item Length:
1m
Compatible:
planet, Customized Brands, Netgear, Supermicro, Ubiquiti, Cisco, HP, AVAGO, QSFPTEK, Arista, IBM, Avaya, Mikrotik, FOUNDRY, Intel, Ciena, Transition Networks, TP-link, Trendnet, Finisar, Zyxel, Allied, Open Switch, H3C, Ericsson, Extreme, Dell, SMC, Enterasys, Dell Force10, F5 Networks, Huawei, brocade, Juniper, Hirschmann, Aruba, Mellanox, D-Link, Moxa, Alcatel-lucent, Linksys
Model Number:
1000M 2G8E
Fiber type:
Single Mode
Fiber Port:
2*1.25G Fiber Port
Ethernet port:
8*10/100/1000M RJ45
Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm
Power Supply:
DC 5V2A
Size:
20CM*8CM
Brand Name:
RTXMC
Packaging & Delivery
Selling Units:
Piece/Pieces
Single package size:
40cm*30cm*20cm
Single gross weight:
1kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece/Pieces) 1 ~ 1000>1000
Est. Time(days) 7To be negotiated

If you finish the payment today, your order will ship out within the delivery date.

1000M Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2G8E Fiber Ethernet Switch

please note: 1. Default with 1pcs 1310nm A side Fiber module and 1pcs 1550nmB side, 2pcs 1550nm B Side or 2pcs 1310nm A side can be provided as request. 2. This board comes without power adapter ,if need the dapter can buy extra in my store ,just need pay cost price ,please contact with us if you need !

Gigabit Fiber Ethernet

The Gigabit 2G8FE is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It has eight 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and two 1.25Gbps fiber ports. It adopts Marvell chips to ensure low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2.2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 8*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function 3.Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function 4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light 5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot 6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree 7.Support high performance QoS function on each port 8.Support 5-16V voltage input 9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control 10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up 11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

What is Included

1000M 2G8E PCBA Board *1pcs

Wholesale 2g8e 8utp Rj45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2*1.25g Fiber Port Sc Connector 8*10/100/1000m Pcba Board Fibra Optical Converter Plate
Are you still worrying about not finding the 2g8e 8utp rj45 gigabit ethernet switch 2*1.25g fiber port sc connector 8*10/100/1000m pcba board fibra optical converter plate? Come and find the 2g8e 8utp rj45 gigabit ethernet switch 2*1.25g fiber port sc connector 8*10/100/1000m pcba board fibra optical converter plate you want on Bossgoomall. If you want to know more about the products in 2g8e 8utp rj45 gigabit ethernet switch 2*1.25g fiber port sc connector 8*10/100/1000m pcba board fibra optical converter plate, Please click on the product details to view. we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Looking forward to your use of our products.
Home > Electronic Components, Accessories & Telecomm > PCB & PCBA > PCBA > 2G8E 8UTP RJ45 Gigabit Etherne...
Add To Cart Start Order
Sign in
Account
Password